Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,000
+18.2%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+30.4%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+157.1%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1RD
← Back to All Properties