Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, QUEEN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+6.7%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+25.0%
Sold on 23 November 2018
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 9 October 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2HE
← Back to All Properties