Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 36, AVONDALE ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+75.0%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,000
-36.3%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,950
+60.1%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+57.0%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0ND
← Back to All Properties