FLAT 2, 62, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2RL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+44.0%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000-16.7%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+29.9%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500+113.9%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+74.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1