8, SOMERWOOD CLOSE, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA16 6BH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+65.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000-14.9%
Sold on 8 May 2019
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+135.2%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£67,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+21.8%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 19 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1