Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PENNINE ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 2BJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+208.9%
Price Change
+£188,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+208.9%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 2BJ
← Back to All Properties