Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 7 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,995
+0.0%
Sold on 1 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+15.3%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,245 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,750
+59.5%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties