Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DENFORD AVENUE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+39.3%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-3.6%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+43.6%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+143.8%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3JL
← Back to All Properties