Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WESTMINSTER COURT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£480,000
+24.7%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 22 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+34.7%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 23 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2DU
← Back to All Properties