Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GRASSMERE CLOSE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO22 7NU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,950
Last Sold Price
1 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£19,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£269,950
+8.0%
Sold on 1 May 2014
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
-15.3%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+78.9%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO22 7NU
← Back to All Properties