Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, VERNON STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,700
Last Sold Price
12 August 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£12,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£99,700
+13.9%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Terraced
+£12,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+45.8%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+25.0%
Sold on 15 December 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1ND
← Back to All Properties