Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WILLIAMS WAY, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
+22.2%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£272,500
+47.3%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+10.4%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+11.7%
Sold on 10 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 30 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1XD
← Back to All Properties