Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WHITBY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+64.4%
Sold on 15 June 2020
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+92.8%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
-1.3%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Detached
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 6TR
← Back to All Properties