Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LANE ENDS GREEN, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+45.8%
Sold on 21 February 2022
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+18.9%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 9 November 2009
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+47.7%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+83.3%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8EZ
← Back to All Properties