Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 67, 10, MADISON SQUARE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.3%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
+94.3%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
-39.1%
Sold on 21 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-35.0%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+40.5%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,995
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5FD
← Back to All Properties