Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BARN COURT, STATION ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9QN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+454.2%
Price Change
+£188,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+454.2%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9QN
← Back to All Properties