Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BROOK STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+4.9%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+89.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2BX
← Back to All Properties