Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BYERLEY ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 5AX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+30.8%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+12.1%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+91.1%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Terraced
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,995
+31.8%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
+£13,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 5AX
← Back to All Properties