Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, METCALFE CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4FQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2010
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.2%
Price Change
+£130,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+118.2%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Detached
+£130,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 2 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4FQ
← Back to All Properties