Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SMITHY GREEN, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+15.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£341,000
+21.8%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+133.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1NG
← Back to All Properties