Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, HOLLAND ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
2 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+63.0%
Sold on 2 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+40.8%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+71.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,995
+103.6%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 10 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7SG
← Back to All Properties