Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHAUCER ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 2JP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+22.0%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+1.9%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+11.8%
Sold on 11 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 1 April 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S65 2JP
← Back to All Properties