Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, STUART AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
11 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
-7.6%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+9.7%
Sold on 26 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 16 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EB
← Back to All Properties