Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EAST VIEW, BUXTON, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 8RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+26.7%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+10.7%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+46.3%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 8RP
← Back to All Properties