Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, COVINDALE HOUSE, PEDAM CLOSE, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9RY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+23.0%
Sold on 25 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,000
+10.5%
Sold on 11 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+15.7%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+85.8%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+39.5%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9RY
← Back to All Properties