Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50A, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+16.5%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
+12.2%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
-41.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+90.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties