19, ALBEMARLE AVENUE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN6 1TB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£470,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.3%
Price Change
+£233,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£470,000+98.3%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000+10.2%
Sold on 19 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+16.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 4 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1