Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, COCKSHUTT AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 7DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£210,000
+9.4%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+6.7%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 7DU
← Back to All Properties