Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, EMBASSY COURT, 31, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+8.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+46.9%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+332.1%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 5 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BU
← Back to All Properties