Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ROWANSWOOD DRIVE, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 3SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+58.7%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+48.9%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 16 May 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 3SA
← Back to All Properties