Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 37, 9, CORNWALLIS STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-27.6%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,700
+5.3%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,635 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,065
Sold on 18 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5EL
← Back to All Properties