Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, SHELLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£213,000
-5.3%
Sold on 11 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+40.2%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+60.8%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1PR
← Back to All Properties