Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SINCLAIR WALK, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9HF
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,995
Last Sold Price
5 August 2016
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£89,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£269,995
+50.0%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£89,995 from previous sale
Sale #9
£180,000
+7.1%
Sold on 2 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£168,000
+1.5%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,500
+12.6%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,995
+22.5%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+24.1%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+4.3%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 3 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9HF
← Back to All Properties