Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, RICHMOND ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+18.5%
Sold on 22 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,500
+40.7%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+84.9%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,750
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5EN
← Back to All Properties