Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SHILLINGTON ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+82.1%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+84.0%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+150.7%
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3QJ
← Back to All Properties