Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BLACKDOWN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
-0.8%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£383,000
+56.3%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+5.2%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+4.7%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Terraced
+£10,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,600
+50.4%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Terraced
+£74,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties