Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, VALLEY MILL, PARK ROAD, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,000
+21.4%
Sold on 24 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
-48.9%
Sold on 26 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£93,960 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,960
Sold on 21 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 9GY
← Back to All Properties