Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ROCKWOOD CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 2EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+39.2%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
-17.1%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 3 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 2EE
← Back to All Properties