Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LODGE CLOSE, OXFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 0QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,500
+17.9%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£316,000
+74.6%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+185.0%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 1 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 0QP
← Back to All Properties