Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THE RIDGEWAY, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+65.4%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,000
+39.3%
Sold on 27 August 2019
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,500
Sold on 30 October 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 8DG
← Back to All Properties