Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+6.1%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+48.0%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 10 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XD
← Back to All Properties