Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, STATION ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£575,000
+51.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£380,000
+8.6%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+20.8%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+229.4%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£165,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,250
Sold on 25 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 4RH
← Back to All Properties