Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ARDEN DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+14.0%
Sold on 5 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+5.6%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+70.1%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 21 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1QY
← Back to All Properties