Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SUSSEX ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
+5.5%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+11.5%
Sold on 19 May 2008
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+325.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1DS
← Back to All Properties