Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, HEREWARD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 7UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£86,525 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£235,000
+58.3%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£86,525 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,475
+14.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,525 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 15 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 7UB
← Back to All Properties