Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, COURT PLACE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,500
+5.0%
Sold on 25 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+73.2%
Sold on 19 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,950
+46.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 27 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QZ
← Back to All Properties