Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WILLOUGHBY CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9QP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£401,257
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.2%
Price Change
+£211,257 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£401,257
+111.2%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£211,257 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
-13.6%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,950
+51.7%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+158.5%
Sold on 9 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£88,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,100
+0.3%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950
+2.7%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 29 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9QP
← Back to All Properties