Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, DOVER WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 3RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£308,000
+27.3%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000
+74.1%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+195.7%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 3RJ
← Back to All Properties