Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MADISON APARTMENTS, SEYMOUR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 0NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+13.1%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+5.4%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 0NB
← Back to All Properties