Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, WORSBROUGH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0RG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+8.6%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
-39.6%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
-£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0RG
← Back to All Properties